ABA Routing and Transit Number # 236084298

Privacy Disclosure

The Board of Directors of Philadelphia Federal Credit Union ( PFCU ) is committed to protecting the privacy of you, our members. In the course of providing services to our members, we collect various types of information about you. Some of this information is nonpublic personal information. PFCU does not sell the nonpublic personal information that it collects from its members. However, in the course of providing quality service to you, our members, we need to share some of your nonpublic personal information with our service providers and others. We share your nonpublic personal information only with contractual safeguards to protect the confidentiality of that information.

We collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

  1. Information we receive from you on applications and other forms;
  2. Information about your transactions with us, our affiliates, or others;
  3. Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.

We do not disclose any nonpublic personal information about our members and former members to anyone, except as permitted by law.

We may disclose all of the information we collect, as described above, to companies that perform marketing services on our behalf or to other financial institutions with whom we have joint marketing agreements.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.

Security

All of PFCU's internet-based banking applications utilize the highest levels of internet security to ensure the confidentiality of your financial information. For security, functionality and information gathering purposes we reserve the right to utilize cookie technology. Click the links below for application specific information.

Teller Net Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Restrictions on Those Under 13 Years of Age

Due to the "Children's Online Privacy Protection Act," Philadelphia Federal Credit Union’s policy is such that a child under 13 years of age is not permitted to open a personal account online or create/use an Online Banking account. For more information on Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). Visit the FTC's COPPA website.